skip navigation
Home Plate Teams Calendar News Photos Documents Links Sponsors Contacts

Corporate Sponsors

The Heat would like to recognize the following corporate sponsors and thank them for their continued support of Houston Heat Baseball

Back
Badminton rackets wilson brand

Teams

2021 FALL ROSTERS

16u 2024 Ronnie Bay

Howie Bermel
Henry Branif
Luke Covington
Rian Healy
Henry Beckcom
Jack Scott
Jacob Wilkins
Jordan Jacobs
Danny Phillips
Jonas Granados
Matt Handojo
Nathan Johnson

15u 2025

 
Cash eckerman
Luke Edmonds
Mikey Grayson
Chase Hall
Josh Matte
Luke matthews
Xavier Rueda
Jax schrader
Cy Taylor
 

14u 2026

Padron
Skelton
Green
Wagner
Deeter
Sneed
Suarez

13U ARREDONO

Vasek, Aidan 3
Bigelow, Matthew 2
Drain,Colin 34
Mueller, Madden 6
Marin-McCrory, Adrian  
Rosas, Daniel  
Patel, Ahmed  
Jaeger, Eli  
Geirman  
Morales  

10U Gilbert/Bay

Caleb Gilbert 99
Logan Willson 24
Caleb Lockhart 6
Jadrien Guzman 88
Elijah Cerda 2
Cesar Duran 35
Jayden Chavez 4
Karter Higgins 3
Preston Wells 10

9U BAY

Easton Bay 11
Alexander Crossen 10
Logan Higdon 5
Ashton Edwards 1
Logan Marshall 22
DJ McCullough 27
Arian Hall 8
Ethan Dominguez 21

8u SULLIVAN

Asher Belk
Kris Cadwel
Cooper Callaway
JJ Garza
Cooper Higdon
Waylon Miller
Christian Munguia
Clark Sipes
Rhett Sullivan
Cash Turner
Chase Vinning

16u 2024 Kendel Vinning

Carso
Dawson Park
Braeden Scherzer
Jake farish
Riley Bryant
Carson Craft
 Jaden Fox
Austin Dolezal
Aidan Collado
Carlos Rodriguez 
Tucker Schulz
Peyton Unruh
Austin Weiderhold
Ethan Gebert
 
Jordan kelly
 

 


18u 2022 Chris Joseph

Colton Frayard
Tim Jones
Champness
Conroy
Jepson 
Gabaldon
Pendergast
Luke Fourrier 
Andrew Webb

13u ROBERTS

Daniel Cox 8
Brenner Wamhoff  
Kade Jablonsky 6
Carter Hall 5
Tucker Bayer 10
Derek McCarthy 9
Damon Robbins 2
Levi Maletto 24
Sam Stevenson 4

11U rowland

Brayden Frank 12
Ryder Morgan 9
Chase Petro 1
Declan Enyart 10
Gio Galvan 4
Josh Green 8
Max Rowland 00
Jordan Osborn 22
Gavin Struble 35
Brian Fladger 42

8U BREWIN

Caiden Hernandez
Colten karsteter
 
Diego Ramirez
 Lincoln No
Saul Garcia
Logan Pope
Ethan Sheppard
Braylin Brewin
Cody Turner 

17u 2023 Bear Bay

Lewis, Ryan
Ben Feuer
Colby Turner
Logan Stark
Anthony Caraballo
Antonio Trevino
John White
Matt Mendez
Paris Watson 
Caden Pogue
Keith Kennemer
Erebia, Austin

17u 2023 Ryan Rafferty

Ben Harrison
Stone Walker
Zach Johnson
Alex Molnar
Cameron Haley
Brandon Laughlin
Cole Kelly
Gabriel Enriquez
 
Antonio Rueda
Alexander Vasquez
Wyatt Gregg

13u VIGIL

Drake Olson
Joseph Walker
Noah Mendez
Cash Fox
Mitchell McGuire
Alex Ramon
Jonah Bradley
Landon Courcier
Gavin Buchanon

12u Park

Roberto A. Morales-Ramírez 
Brody England 
Jake Waddell
Ahmed Isaiah  Patel
Jonathan  Kolenovsky 
Luke Soloway
Broome  
Quereles  
Quereles  
Harsh  

7u

Perez
Geirman
Pargmann
Stucker
Medina
Ramirez
Wright
Zajieck
Comer
Pawalek
Barnes